clients

Ail Symudiad, Aneurism, Aberystwyth Music Productions, Angst Records, After Hours, Anthony Griffiths, Ashokan, Ammanford 20 pce Jazz, All Day Breakfast, Atilla the Stockbroker, Ayre, Aberystwyth Arts Centre, Aer Aid Aberaeron 86 / 87, Adwaith, Amnesty International, Ajijo, Aberarth Church, Aberystwyth Choral Society, Ann Jones, Audio Crime, Athletico Strip, Aerum, Andy Griffiths Jim and Chloe, Anne Francoise, Ann Smith, Allen Wells, Angelo Debarre Quartet

Beverly Smith and Carl Jones, Bethan Elfyn a Huw Stephens (Radio 1), Bob Delyn, Bill Jones, BBC Cymru , Broadcasters, Bethan Dudley, Blues Incorporated, Blodwyn Pig, Bee Keepers, Breaker, Band y Cwps, Dennis Balfour, Barking Ducks, Bois y Ferwig, Blue Houdinis, B Boat, Bob Dillinger, Bob Wood, Brodyr, Bhang to Rites, Brodyr Jones, Brodyr Gregory, Beganifs, Beat Newydd, Blessed Ethel, Ballroom, Babs Arthur, Bourne Leisure Group, Builth Wells Leisure Centre, Bruise, Blowfish, Buffalo Solejah, Boogie Wonderland, Brickie Beatles, Bright Field, Bernadette O Grady, Ben Walters

Columbia, Catatonia, Cal Newman, Crocketts, Confused Blues, Chris Grooms, Cnapan Music Festival, Castle Rock Aberystwyth 2003,2004,2005, Cate Timothy, Community Music Wales, Catso Dogmoon, Cerrig Melys, Caryl Parry Jones, Coleg Ceredigion, CND, Croabh Rua, Curriculum Video, Cusan Tan, Charlie Chuck, Celtic Promotions, Chris Lucas, Chloe and the Grown Ups, Cactus Flower, Cwps Aberystwyth, Cardiff City Hall Masonic Ball, Crymych Sec. School, Crazy World Of Arthur Brown, Cherryhead, Cath Blackfeather (WIT), Carter, Curiosity Killed the Cat, Centre for Alternative Technology, Cole Porters Tribute Band, Clay, Catsgam, Curiad, Chimps, Cambria Arts, Cwmni Dawns, Celt, Criminals of  Evolution , Centre for Performance Research, Celtica, Culturenet Cymru, Cameron Shaw, Coco Lee, Carlene Brown, Colin Fairbro, Chan Chris, Ceredigion Museum

Dodgy, Deacon Jones, Dave Tipton, Duke of Earl, Dafydd Saer, Dave Hamilton and Bruce Cardwell, Dave Mysterious, Dharmas, Dynamic, Dolly Rhinestone, Dominos, Dead Beat, Derek Brown, Doreen Lewis, Deri Dando, Dim Clem, Dafydd Iwan, Derwen Stud, Dyfed Archaeological Trust, Dai Llanilar, Dorian Gray, Dyfed Dance, D.o.m, Dave Chisholm, Dust Junkies, Derrero, DJS, Dr Funkinstein, David Baddiel, Datblygu, Dean Dwyer, De Valence Tenby, Dan Bach, Dufus, Dufa, D Jones and Son (Llanon), Delmi Lloyd, Dead Valentines, DS2000, Dangerous Dave and the Londoners, Dave Trigger, Don Sinclair, Derec Jones

Eric Bell Band, Elin Fflur, Extreme, Equilibre Horse Theatre, Ether, Erw Wen, Eden Burning, Eliffant, Ensymydiad, Elton Jack, Eskimo, Explorers, Eadzy Riders, Estella, Eddy Gartree, Euros Lewis

Foundations, Fenks, Faba Mania, Frisbee, Fernhill, Fabulous Fats, Freekspert, Fourteen Feet, Fflach Records, Fall in the fields, Friends of the Earth, Frisco, Fall in the Fields, Football Club Aberystwyth, Flowering Heads, Flyscreen, Fishguard Secondary School, Feathers Hotel, Funking Barstewards, Fraggle (David Arnold)  

Gruff Rhys (Super Furry Animals) Gwyn Ashton Band, Gogz, Groundhogs, Gwen Dicky(Rose Royce), Geraint Griffiths, Gwerinos, Graham Jay's Jazz, Glenda Owen, Gingervision,Gate Crashers, Grow, Grenadine, Stephen Gandy, Gorsgoch YFC, Golwg, Gary Allcock and the Allstars, Geraint Lovegren, Gilespi, Glenn Hughes, Gerald Morgan, Gwyn Griffiths (The Dylan Thomas Project)

Hittites, Huw Rees (HRE), Hot Puppies, Heatwave, Hush, HTV, Hamsters, Hatty Hayridge and the Rubber Bishops, Howard Evans, Hooflung, Helen Webb, Haner Pai, Horsefly, HYPE, Harry Keyworth, Harmony Recordings. Org, Harry Rogers

Ian Matthews (Matthews Southern Comfort), ITJ Bukem, Ian Cottrell (S4C), Imogen Heap, India Dance Wales, Iona ac Andy

Joel Schuller Band, John Crampton, Jakokoyak, Johnny Panic, Java, Jazz Quartet, Jess, Jez Danks, Jaleo Flamenco Music and Dance, Jonty Wilkins, John Cox (Van Morrison), Judith Moeller, Jeff Green, Joey Blake, Jake, Jonathan Shoreland, Johnny Narcussis, Jo Lawrence, Jereboam, Jim Luxon, Julia Mouland, Jape, John Stutterby, James Wade, Joan Mills, JSync

Kentucky AFC, Kald, Kalighat Icons, King Masco, Kolomeyca, Kelvin & the Absolute Zeros, Koolax, Kerosene, Kings Hall, King Pleasure and the biscuit boys. Kevin Mc Carthy

Labbi Siffri, Laying Jade, Lost in Music, Lisa Pedric a Bara Jam , Looking Good Records, Lee Evans, , Lemon Trees, Last Exit, Llog ar rhythms, Llanarth School, Loash, Lateral Marketing, Llanina Arms, Llandysul Secondary School, Lampeter Arts Hall, Lee Hurst, Lampeter Rag, Los Pacameanos, Llanarth School, Lisa Gravette, Llanina Church, Llandeniol YFC

Michael Messer and Ed Genis, Man, Maive, Michael Brennan (Snow Patrol, Super Furries) Mike Carnell, Mattoids, Mozz, Mim Twm Llai, Maharishi, Mo Jazz, Meinyr Gwylim, Meridian, Morris Traveller, Myffyr Issac, Mach 4, Mabsant, Moniars, Mary Whitehouse Experience, Mick Cox ( Van Morrison band ), Midnight Train, Maffia Mr Huws, Meic Bromwell (3rd Ear), Magda, Mynhediad ar ddim, Mark Thomas, Mike Hurst, Meic Stephens, Mentra Managment, Mega, Major Gubbins, Melys, Merengada, Mambo Jambo, Mark Griffiths DJ (Radio Cymru), Mukka, Malcolm Berry and Bernie, Mumbles Jazz and Blues Festival, Martha and Eve, Mike Borth

Nutonic, Night Crew, No Way Sis, Nic Turner (ex Hawkwind), Nimbus Grey, Nerys Davies, Neil Rosser, Necroscope, Newcastle Emlyn Leisure Centre, North Dyfed Dance, Natalie Brown, New Quay Dance, Nar, Nia Purslow, 9 Bar

Optic Nerve, Ornamental Hermits, Oxbow, On Arrival

Paul Young, Papa George, Poppies, Paroxysm, Pat Grover and the Blue Zeros, Plainsong, Pereryn, Peran, Parma Violets, Penuwch School, Pobol y Cwm (at Brecon Jazz festival ), Penuwch Festival, Peter Zenner hypnotist, Prey, Paul Goodwin, Puppy Farm (Hot Puppies), Phil Harries, Performance, Patroller, Psycho Poet, Porky P.A, Paulinda, Phil Fernando, Neuadd Pantycelyn, Pembrokeshire College, Passion Victims, Pete Simpson, Pink Dandelions, Petra Evans, Peter Pavli, Pavel Artioukh

Quimantu, Quintessential

Radio Luxembourg, Rid of me, Robert Maseko and the Congo, Relish, Rhythm System, Ray Jones, Railroad Bill and the Boxcar Stompers, Rockin' Blue, Raindance, Radio Ceredigion, Rhys a Rhys, Red Dragon Radio, Rocyn PA, Robin Marsh, Rocky Horror Show, Rootlucies, Rugby Club Aberystwyth, Rescue, Richard Morton, Rheinallt H Rowlands, Rainmaker, Russ Norris, Rioja Hill, Rocan, Rosy, Rob Fern

Snatch it Back, Samuel Greaves, Scream through Silence, Sasquatch, Sara at AMP, Smoke like a Fish, Squeezebox, Sal, SWAP, Soothsayer, Sansaar, Students Union Lampeter , Students Union Aberystwyth, Students Union Holloway, , Sylvan & Nesta, Shark Taboo, Showtime Singers, Sue Jones, Sioned Elis, Sobin y Smeiliad, Sid Griffin, Slate City Swamp Dogs, Samba Gales, Swirl, Slecs, Sandman, Sulphur, Sarah Jane, Suzy Pepper, Shasta Daisy, Shoe Green, Serine Machine, SPLASH 1997/98, Sioe Felinfach, Susan George, Sweet Mercy, Stone Island, Solveig, Steve Briers Disco Roadshow, Smokestack, Solution FM Y2K , Sasha, Sara Edwards (BBC), Swansea Palace Theatre, Sweet Baboo, Sian Thomas, Sandra Brown, Sam Seabourne, Susan Chenoweth, Scene Red, Sistermatic

Terry Williams (Dire Straits), Toby Bourke (George Michael), The Blues Band (Paul Jones and Dave Kelly) Toto La Momposino, Trojans (Gaz Mayall) , Towyn Silver Band, The Elephant Men, Thin November, Tony Lamb, Toni ac Aloma, Triobant, Tips Wyn Griffuth, Tebot Piws, Theatre Felinfach, This Gigantic World, Tofu Love Frogs, Tra Bo Dai, Tregaron Music Festival, Talsarn Show, Tyglyn Aeron, Timothy Davies, Trevor Jones, Topper, Tarbrush, Tanglefoot, Thomas Crimble (Mountain Studios), Translate, True Brits, Tecwyn Ifan, Treakle, Tom Jones Tribute, Texas Radio Band, This Girl, Tacsi, Theolyn Cortens

Urdd Gobaith Cymru, Ultra Venus, Urdd Jamboree Fishguard, Ukelele Kings, UMCA Aberystwyth

Valley of the Dolls, Vagabond Joy, Various Vegetables, Visa Versa, Vader

 Winebeigo, Wild Cats, Willard White (Tribute to Paul Robeson), Wapiti, Whistlebinkies, Whisky Before Breakfast, Wireless, Wyn Edwards, Were here after dark

X is Loaded, XMS3, XL5 

YFC 

Zarabanga.

 

UPDATED 13/07/18

 


Previous page: instruments
Next page: directions